Meet The Team

Our amazing team have a wide range of expertise and experience and are dedicated to finding solutions to customers challenges.

All
All
Corporate Team
Software Automation - Waikato
Machine Automation - Auckland
Software Automation - Auckland
Riaan Schutte
Software Development Manager
BSc Computer Science
Riaan SchutteSoftware Development Manager

BSc Computer Science

Allan Paulsen
Contractor - Machine Building
Allan PaulsenContractor - Machine Building
EJ Paulsen
Workshop Assistant
EJ PaulsenWorkshop Assistant
Thomas Lyne
Project Engineer
BEngTech (Mechanical)
Thomas LyneProject Engineer

BEngTech (Mechanical)

Cherise Thomson
Business Project Manager
B.A. (Hons) International Business
Cherise ThomsonBusiness Project Manager

B.A. (Hons) International Business

Craig Fullerton
Development Engineer
BE Mechanical
Craig FullertonDevelopment Engineer

BE Mechanical

Jalpa Amin
Project Delivery Manager
MS IT (Mechatronics)
Jalpa AminProject Delivery Manager

MS IT (Mechatronics)

Alex Keall
Technical Lead
BE (Hons) Mechatronics
Alex KeallTechnical Lead

BE (Hons) Mechatronics

Dirk van Niekerk
Software Engineer
BE (Hons) Mechatronics
Dirk van NiekerkSoftware Engineer

BE (Hons) Mechatronics

Yannick Leboy
Control Systems Engineer
Bachelor of Electromechanics
Yannick LeboyControl Systems Engineer

Bachelor of Electromechanics

Tim Brown
Director, Business Development
BE (Hons) Mechatronics
Tim BrownDirector, Business Development

BE (Hons) Mechatronics

Allen Acacio
Software Developer
BE Electronics and Comms, MS IT
Allen AcacioSoftware Developer

BE Electronics and Comms, MS IT

Carly Vincent
Admin Assistant
Carly VincentAdmin Assistant
Clark Lee
React Developer
PgCert Business IT
Clark LeeReact Developer

PgCert Business IT

Thornton Townsend
Design Engineer
BE (Mechanical)
Thornton TownsendDesign Engineer

BE (Mechanical)

Pritesh Mistry
Software Developer
Master of Computing
Pritesh MistrySoftware Developer

Master of Computing

Gary Anderson
Director, General Management
BE (Hons) Mechanical
Gary AndersonDirector, General Management

BE (Hons) Mechanical

Robert Wood
Contractor - Machine Building
Robert WoodContractor - Machine Building
Ryan Lewis
Software Architect
BE (Hons) Software
Ryan LewisSoftware Architect

BE (Hons) Software

Frank Calis
Director
Frank CalisDirector
Nissanka Weerekoon
Software Engineer
BE (Hons) Mechatronics
Nissanka WeerekoonSoftware Engineer

BE (Hons) Mechatronics

Paul Gravatt
Engineering Manager
BE (Hons) Mechanical
Paul GravattEngineering Manager

BE (Hons) Mechanical